Aust. TV Programing/Scheduling

User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5834
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,360.00
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Mon Apr 03, 2017 8:39 am
Seven Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 9, 2017

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing April 9, 2017 includes the final ever episode of Bones, the season finals of Never Seen a Doctor and It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia, plus all new episodes of My Kitchen Rules, Sunday Night, Training Day, Million Dollar Cold Case, Blindspot, Autopsy, Better Homes & Gardens (including 7two in some markets) and Defiance.

Sunday April 9

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne 
7:00 Sunday Night (ep 6)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 11)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
11:00 Mighty Trains (repeat)

Adelaide
7:00 Sunday Night (ep 6)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 11)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:30 Mighty Trains (repeat)
11:30 The Goldbergs (repeat)

Perth
7:00 Sunday Night (ep 6)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 11)
8:30 Movie – The Hundred-Foot Journey (repeat)
11:05 Mighty Trains (repeat)

Monday April 10

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne
7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 7 in season 2) (season return)
8:45 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:45 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
11:45 The Goldbergs (repeat)

Adelaide
7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 7 in season 2) (season return)
8:45 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:15 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
11:15 Dynamo: Magician Impossible (repeat)

Perth
7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 7 in season 2) (season return)
8:45 Movie – Ride Along (repeat)
10:55 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)

Tuesday April 11

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne
7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 8 in season 2)
8:45 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:45 Autopsy: The Last Days of Michael Hutchence (repeat)
11:45 The Goldbergs (repeat)

Adelaide
7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 8 in season 2)
8:45 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:15 Autopsy: The Last Days of Michael Hutchence (repeat)
11:15 Dynamo: Magician Impossible (repeat)

Perth
7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 8 in season 2)
8:45 Ramsay’s Costa Del Nightmares (repeat)
9:45 Movie – The World’s End (repeat)

Wednesday April 12

Sydney Brisbane
7:30 Beach Cops (repeat x 2)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:30 Blindspot (ep 18 of 22 in season 2)
11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Melbourne
7:30 Home and Away (part of a triple episode)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:30 Blindspot (ep 18 of 22 in season 2)
11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Adelaide
7.30 Home and Away (part of a double episode)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:00 Beach Cops (repeat x 2)
11:00 Blindspot (ep 18 of 22 in season 2)

Perth
7:30 Beach Cops (repeat x 2)
8:30 Criminal Minds (repeat x 2)
10:30 Blindspot (ep 18 of 22 in season 2)
11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Thursday April 13

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 Mighty Trains (ep 4)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:30 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)
11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)
12:30 Defiance (ep 12 of 13 in season 3)

Melbourne 
7:30 Home and Away (part of a triple episode)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:30 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)
11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)
12:30 Defiance (ep 12 of 13 in season 3)

Adelaide
7:30 Home and Away (part of a triple episode)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:00 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)
11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)
12:00 Scandal (repeat)
1:00 Defiance (ep 12 of 13 in season 3)

Perth
7:30 Mighty Trains (ep 4)
8:30 Movie – About Last Night (premiere)
10:40 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)
11:40 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)
12:40 Scandal (repeat)
1:35 Defiance (ep 12 of 13 in season 3)

Friday April 14

Sydney Brisbane Adelaide Perth
7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 11 in season 23)
8:30 Special – Inside the Queen Mary 2 (repeat)
9:30 Special – Gold Coast 2018: One Year to Go (premiere)
10:30 Special – Jumbo Jet (repeat)

Melbourne
7:30 Special – The Good Friday Appeal Super Show (premiere)

Saturday April 15

Sydney Brisbane  
7:00 Movie – Hop (repeat)
9:00 Movie – The Town (repeat)
11:40 The Goldbergs (repeat)
12:10 Defiance (ep 13 of 13 in season 3) (series final)
Note: This is the final ever episode

Melbourne
6:30 The Kick: Adelaide v Essendon
7:30 AFL – Adelaide v Essendon
11:00 Movie – Centurion (repeat)
1:00 Defiance (ep 13 of 13 in season 3) (series final)
Note: This is the final ever episode

Adelaide
3:55 AFL – GWS v Port Adelaide
7:00 AFL – Adelaide v Essendon
10:30 Movie – Centurion (repeat)
12:30 Defiance (ep 13 of 13 in season 3) (series final)
Note: This is the final ever episode

https://mumbrella.com.au/seven-program- ... 017-435778
Last edited by Rayne on Tue Apr 04, 2017 11:51 am, edited 1 time in total.
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5834
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,360.00
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Tue Apr 04, 2017 8:43 am
Nine Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 9, 2017

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing April 9, 2017, includes the new series premiere of Spy in the Wild, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Lethal Weapon, Murder in the First, House Husbands, The Big Bang Theory, Travel Guides UK, 20/20, Chicago Med, Proof, RBT, World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown and both the NRL and AFL versions of The Footy Show.

Market Variations:
Melbourne, Adelaide, Perth: Footy Classified
Adelaide: Adelady, South Aussie with Cosi

Sunday April 9
7:00 60 Minutes (ep 10 of season 39)
8:00 Spy in the Wild (ep 1 of 5 in season 1) (new series premiere)
Note: Perth will screen episode 2
9:10 Lethal Weapon (ep 13 and 14 of 18 in season 1)
11:10 Murder in the First (ep 7 of 10 in season 3)
12:05 Step Dave (ep 12 of 13 in season 1)
1:00 Ground Floor (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

Monday April 10

Sydney Brisbane
7:30 RBT
8:30 House Husbands (ep 11 of 12 in season 5)
9:30 Movie – Footloose (repeat)
11:40 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 RBT
8:30 House Husbands (ep 11 of 12 in season 5)
9:30 Footy Classified
10:30 Botched (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)
11:30 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

Tuesday April 11
7:30 The Big Bang Theory (ep 13 of 24 in season 10)
8:00 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)
8:30 Travel Guides UK (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)
9:35 Movie – Rush Hour 2 (repeat)
11:35 Mike & Molly (repeat)
12:05 20/20
1:00 Ground Floor (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday April 12
7:30 Spy in the Wild (ep 2 of 5 in season 1)
Note: Perth will screen episode 3
8:30 The Secret Life of Growing Up (ep 1 of 4 in season 1)
9:30 Special – Everyday Innovators
10:30 Chicago Med (ep 18 of 18 in season 1) (season final)
11:30 Proof (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)
12:30 Ground Floor (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

Thursday April 13

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 RBT
8:30 The NRL Footy Show
10:30 World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
11:30 The AFL Footy Show

Melbourne Adelaide Perth 
7:30 RBT (repeat)
8:30 The AFL Footy Show
10:30 World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
11:30 The NRL Footy Show

Friday April 14

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 Nine’s Live Friday Night Football – Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans
10:10 Lethal Weapon (encore x 2)
12:05 Murder in the First (repeat)
1:00 Anger Management (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (ep 12 of 13 in season 1)

Melbourne Perth 
7:30 Spy in the Wild (encore)
8:40 Movie – Space Cowboys (repeat)
11:20 Law & Order (repeat)
12:20 Murder in the First (repeat)
1:20 Nine Presents: Miley Cyrus: Bangerz (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (ep 12 of 13 in season 1)

Adelaide 
7:30 Adelady
8:00 South Aussie with Cosi
8:30 Movie – Space Cowboys (repeat)
11:10 Law & Order (repeat)
12:10 Murder in the First (repeat)
1:10 Nine Presents: Miley Cyrus: Bangerz (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (ep 12 of 13 in season 1)

Saturday April 15
7:00 Movie – Kinky Boots (repeat)
9:10 Movie – The Bodyguard (repeat)
11:50 Movie – Against the Current (repeat)

https://mumbrella.com.au/nine-program-s ... 017-435792
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5834
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,360.00
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Sat Apr 08, 2017 9:05 am
Ten Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 16, 2017

Ten primary channel highlights for week commencing April 16, 2017, includes the season final of David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities, plus all new episodes of Bull, NCIS: New Orleans, 24: Legacy, Homeland, The Biggest Loser: Transformed, NCIS, NCIS: Los Angeles, The Graham Norton Show, Hawaii Five-O, Law & Order: SVU, Blue Bloods and The Living Room.

Sunday April 16
6:30 Bondi Rescue (repeat)
7:00 Modern Family (repeat x 2)
8:00 Bull (ep 7 of 22 in season 1)
9:00 NCIS: New Orleans (ep 6 of 22 in season 3)
10:00 24: Legacy (ep 11 of 12 in season 9)
11:00 Homeland (ep 10 of 12 in season 6)
12:00 48 Hours (repeat x 2)

Monday April 17
1:00 The Biggest Loser: Transformed
———————————————
7:30 Modern Family (repeat x 2)
8:30 Movie – X-Men: Days of Future Past (repeat)

Tuesday April 18
1:00 The Biggest Loser: Transformed
———————————————
7:30 Jamie’s Super Food Family Classics (repeat)
8:30 NCIS (ep 11 of 24 in season 14) 
9:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (ep 16 of 24 in season 8)
10:30 Bull (encore)

Wednesday April 19
1:00 The Biggest Loser: Transformed
———————————————
7:30 The Graham Norton Show (ep 21 of 21 in season 20)
Note: ep 18 has not aired
8:30 Movie – The Longest Yard (premiere)
11:05 Hawaii Five-O (ep 20 of 25 in season 7)

Thursday April 20
1:00 The Biggest Loser: Transformed
———————————————
7:30 David Attenborough’s Natural Curiosities (season final)
8:30 Law & Order: SVU (ep 12 of 23 in season 18)
9:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)
10:30 Blue Bloods (ep 18 of 22 in season 7)

Friday April 21
7:30 The Living Room (ep 11)
8:30 The Graham Norton Show (encore)
9:30 Movie – True Lies (repeat)

Saturday April 22
6:30 Jamie's Super Food Family Classics (repeat)
7:30 All Star Family Feud (repeat)
8:30 Law & Order: SVU (ep 13 of 23 in season 18)
9:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)
10:30 NCIS: New Orleans (encore)
11:30 Motorsport – Supercars: Highlights (repeat)
12:30 48 Hours (repeat)

https://mumbrella.com.au/ten-program-sc ... 017-437462
Last edited by Rayne on Sat Apr 22, 2017 10:05 am, edited 2 times in total.
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5834
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,360.00
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Mon Apr 10, 2017 6:48 pm
Nine Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 16, 2017

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing April 16, 2017, includes the season finals of House Husbands and Travel Guides UK, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Spy in the Wild, Lethal Weapon, Murder in the First, Botched, The Big Bang Theory, 20/20, Proof, RBT, World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown and both the NRL and AFL versions of The Footy Show.

Market Variations:
Melbourne, Adelaide, Perth: Footy Classified
Adelaide: Adelady, South Aussie with Cosi
Perth: Escape to the Chateau
Melbourne, Perth: Vet on the Hill

Sunday April 16
7:00 60 Minutes (ep 11 of season 39)
8:00 Spy in the Wild (ep 3 of 5 in season 1)
Note: Perth will screen episode 4
9:10 Lethal Weapon (ep 15 and 16 of 18 in season 1)
11:10 Murder in the First (ep 8 of 10 in season 3)
12:05 Step Dave (ep 13 of 13 in season 1) (season final)

Monday April 17

Sydney Brisbane
7:30 RBT
8:30 House Husbands (ep 12 of 12 in season 5) (season final)
9:30 Botched (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)
10:30 Law & Order (repeat)
11:30 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat) (ep 13 of 18 in season 6)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 RBT (repeat)
8:30 House Husbands (ep 12 of 12 in season 5) (season final)
9:30 Footy Classified
10:30 Botched (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)
11:30 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

Tuesday April 18
7:30 The Big Bang Theory (ep 14 of 24 in season 10)
8:00 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)
8:30 Travel Guides UK (ep 3 and 4 of 4 in season 1) (season final)
10:40 Special – Super Scary Plane Landings (repeat)
11:40 Mike & Molly (repeat)
12:10 20/20

Wednesday April 19

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide
7:30 Spy in the Wild (ep 4 of 5 in season 1)
8:40 The Secret Life of Growing Up (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)
9:50 Special – Finding My Twin Stranger (premiere)
11:00 Special – How the Rich Live Longer (repeat)
12:00 Proof (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)
1:00 Ground Floor (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) (series final)
Note: This is the final ever episode
 
Perth
7:30 Spy in the Wild (ep 5 of 5 in season 1) (season final)
8:45 The Secret Life of Growing Up (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)
9:55 Special – Finding My Twin Stranger (premiere)
11:00 Special – How the Rich Live Longer (repeat)
12:00 Proof (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)
1:00 Ground Floor (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) (series final)
Note: This is the final ever episode
 
Thursday April 20

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 RBT
8:30 The NRL Footy Show
10:30 World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
11:30 The AFL Footy Show

Melbourne Adelaide Perth 
7:30 RBT
8:30 The AFL Footy Show
10:30 World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
11:30 The NRL Footy Show

Friday April 21

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 Nine’s Live Friday Night Football – South Sydney Rabbitohs v Brisbane Broncos
10:10 Lethal Weapon (encore x 2)
12:10 Murder in the First (repeat)
1:00 Anger Management (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 1 of 13 in season 2)

Melbourne 
7:30 Vet on the Hill
8:30 Movie – Miss Congeniality (repeat)
10:45 Law & Order (repeat)
11:45 Murder in the First (repeat)
12:45 Anger Management (repeat)
1:15 Nine Presents: Jeff Lynne’s ELO (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (ep 1 of 13 in season 2)

Adelaide 
7:30 Adelady
8:00 South Aussie with Cosi
8:30 Movie – Miss Congeniality (repeat)
10:45 Law & Order (repeat)
11:45 Murder in the First (repeat)
12:45 Anger Management (repeat)
1:15 Nine Presents: Jeff Lynne’s ELO (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (ep 1 of 13 in season 2)

Perth 
7:30 Vet on the Hill
8:30 Escape to the Chateau
9:30 Movie – Miss Congeniality (repeat)
11:45 Law & Order (repeat)
12:45 Anger Management (repeat)
1:15 Nine Presents: Jeff Lynne’s ELO (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (ep 1 of 13 in season 2)

Saturday April 22
12:30 Hot in Cleveland (repeat) (ep 24 of 24 in season 6) (series final)
Note: This is the final ever episode. Not screening in Brisbane 
————————————————————————————
7:00 Movie – Paper Planes (premiere)
9:00 Movie – Billy Elliott (repeat)
11:20 Movie – Rails and Ties (repeat)

https://mumbrella.com.au/nine-program-s ... 017-437456
Last edited by Rayne on Sat Apr 22, 2017 9:53 am, edited 1 time in total.
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5834
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,360.00
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Mon Apr 10, 2017 6:56 pm
Seven Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 16, 2017

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing April 16, 2017 includes all new episodes of Sunday Night, Border Security: America's Front Line, Training Day, My Kitchen Rules, Grimm and Better Homes & Gardens (including 7two in some markets).

Sunday April 16
7:00 Sunday Night (ep 7)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 12)
8:30 Movie – McFarland, USA (premiere)
11:10 Training Day (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)

Monday April 17
7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 41)
9:00 Seven Year Switch (ep 1 in season 2) (new season premiere)
10:15 Ramsay’s Hotel Hell (repeat)
11:15 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)

Tuesday April 18
7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 42)
9:00 Seven Year Switch (ep 2 in season 2)
10:10 The Amazing Race (ep 1 and 2 of 12 in season 29) (new season premiere)

Wednesday April 19
7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 43)
9:00 Movie – The 40 Year Old Virgin (repeat)
11:25 Autopsy: The Last Days of River Phoenix (repeat)

Thursday April 20

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 Home and Away (part of a double episode)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 13)
8:30 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
9:30 Surveillance Oz (repeat double)
10:30 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)
11:30 Grimm (ep 10 of 22 in season 5)

Melbourne 
7:30 Home and Away (part of a double episode)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 13)
8:30 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
9:30 Surveillance Oz (repeat double)
10:30 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)
11:30 Grimm (ep 10 of 22 in season 5)

Adelaide Perth 
7:30 Home and Away (part of a double episode)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 13)
8:30 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
9:30 Surveillance Oz (repeat double)
10:30 The Front Bar
11:30 Grimm (ep 10 of 22 in season 5)

Friday April 21

Sydney Brisbane Perth 
7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 12 in season 23)
8:30 Seven Year Switch (encore x 2)
10:50 Special – When Magic Goes Horribly Wrong (repeat)
11:50 The Goldbergs (repeat)

Melbourne
7:30 AFL – Port Adelaide v Carlton
11:00 Special – When Magic Goes Horribly Wrong (repeat)

Adelaide 
7:00 AFL – Port Adelaide v Carlton
10:30 Special – When Magic Goes Horribly Wrong (repeat)
11:30 The Goldbergs (repeat)

Saturday April 22

Sydney 
7:00 AFL – Sydney v GWS
10:00 Movie – John Carter (repeat)

Brisbane Perth 
7:00 Movie – Brave (repeat)
8:45 Movie – John Carter (repeat)
11:30 World’s Most Extreme: Bridges (repeat)

Melbourne
6:30 The Kick: Fremantle v North Melbourne
7:30 AFL – Fremantle v North Melbourne
11:00 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)

Adelaide
7:00 AFL – Gold Coast v Adelaide
10:00 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)
11:00 World’s Most Extreme: Bridges (repeat)

https://mumbrella.com.au/seven-program- ... 017-437448
Last edited by Rayne on Sat Apr 22, 2017 9:50 am, edited 1 time in total.
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5834
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,360.00
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Sun Apr 16, 2017 5:54 pm
Ten Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 23, 2017

Ten primary channel highlights for week commencing April 23, 2017, includes the season final of 24: Legacy, the new season premiere of The Graham Norton Show, plus all new episodes of Bondi Rescue, Modern Family, Bull, NCIS: New Orleans, Homeland, The Biggest Loser: Transformed, NCIS, NCIS: Los Angeles. Madam Secretary, Hawaii Five-O, Law & Order: SVU, Blue Bloods and The Living Room.

Sunday April 23
6:30 Bondi Rescue (ep 11 of 13 in season 12)
7:00 Modern Family (ep 16 and 17 of 22 in season 8)
8:00 Bull (ep 8 of 22 in season 1)
9:00 NCIS: New Orleans (ep 7 of 22 in season 3)
10:00 24: Legacy (ep 12 of 12 in season 9) (season final)
11:00 Homeland (ep 11 of 12 in season 6)
12:00 48 Hours (repeat x 2)

Monday April 24
1:00 The Biggest Loser: Transformed
———————————————
7:30 Modern Family (ep 18 and 19 of 22 in season 8)
8:30 Movie – A Good Day To Die Hard (repeat)
10.30 Movie - I Origins (premiere)

Tuesday April 25
1:00 The Biggest Loser: Transformed
———————————————
7:30 Bondi Rescue (ep 12 of 13 in season 12)
8:30 NCIS (ep 12 of 24 in season 14) 
9:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (ep 17 of 24 in season 8)
10:30 Bull (encore)

Wednesday April 26
1:00 The Biggest Loser: Transformed
———————————————
7:30 The Graham Norton Show (ep 1 of 13 in season 21) (new season premiere)
8:30 Special: Peter Helliar: One Hot Mess (premiere)
9.30 Madam Secretary (ep 17 of 23 in season 3)
10.30 Hawaii Five-O (ep 21 of 25 in season 7)

Thursday April 27
1:00 The Biggest Loser: Transformed
———————————————
7:30 MasterChef Special: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Food (premiere)
8:30 Law & Order: SVU (ep 14 of 23 in season 18)
9:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)
10:30 Blue Bloods (ep 19 of 22 in season 7)

Friday April 28
7:30 The Living Room (ep 11)
8:30 The Graham Norton Show (encore)
9:30 Peter Helliar: One Hot Mess (encore)
10.30 Special – 2016 Montreal Comedy Festival (repeat)

Saturday April 29
6:30 MasterChef Special: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Food (encore)
7:30 Bondi Rescue (encore)
8:30 Law & Order: SVU (ep 15 of 23 in season 18)
9:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)
10:30 NCIS: New Orleans (encore)
11:30 48 Hours (repeat x2)

https://mumbrella.com.au/ten-program-sc ... 017-438819
Last edited by Rayne on Fri Apr 28, 2017 4:54 pm, edited 3 times in total.
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5834
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,360.00
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Mon Apr 17, 2017 8:05 pm
Nine Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 23, 2017

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing April 23, 2017, includes the mini-series event House of Bond, the new season premieres of The Voice and Britain's Got Talent, plus all new episodes of 20/20, Proof and both the NRL and AFL versions of The Footy Show.

Market Variations:
Melbourne, Adelaide, Perth: Footy Classified, RBT, World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Adelaide: Adelady, South Aussie with Cosi
Perth: Escape to the Chateau
Melbourne, Perth: Vet on the Hill

Sunday April 23
7:00 Special – 59th Annual TV Logie Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals
7:30 Special – 59th Annual TV Logie Awards
11:00 Kings of Comedy (repeat)
12:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 2)
1:00 Hot in Cleveland (repeat) (ep 21 of 24 in season 5)

Monday April 24
7:30 The Voice: Blind Auditions (new season premiere)
9:00 Mini-Series – House of Bond (part 1 of 2) (premiere)
10:40 Special – Events that Changed the Eighties (repeat)
11:40 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat) (ep 13 of 18 in season 6)

Tuesday April 25

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 The Voice: Blind Auditions
9:00 Mini-Series – House of Bond (part 2 of 2) (premiere) (final)
10:50 Special – Events that Changed the Nineties (repeat)
11:50 Mike & Molly (repeat)
12:20 20/20

Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 The Voice: Blind Auditions
9:00 Mini-Series – House of Bond (part 2 of 2) (premiere) (final)
10:50 Footy Classified
11:50 Mike & Molly (repeat)
12:20 20/20

Wednesday April 26

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 The Voice: Blind Auditions
9:00 Britain’s Got Talent (ep 1 of 18 in season 11) (new season premiere)
10:30 Special – Events that Changed the Noughties (repeat)
11:30 Proof (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)
12:30 Hot in Cleveland (repeat) (ep 22 of 24 in season 5)
1:00 Anger Management (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 The Voice: Blind Auditions
9:00 Britain’s Got Talent (ep 1 of 18 in season 11) (new season premiere)
10:30 Special – Events that Changed the Nineties (repeat)
11:30 Proof (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)
12:30 Hot in Cleveland (repeat) (ep 22 of 24 in season 5)
1:00 Anger Management (repeat)

Thursday April 27

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 Nine’s Live Thursday Night Football – Brisbane Broncos v Penrith Panthers
9:50 The NRL Footy Show
11:30 The AFL Footy Show

Melbourne Adelaide Perth 
7:30 RBT
8:30 The AFL Footy Show
10:30 World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
11:30 The NRL Footy Show

Friday April 28

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 Nine’s Live Friday Night Football – North Queensland Cowboys v Parramatta Eels
10:10 Movie – The Last Stand (repeat)
12:20 Murder in the First (repeat)
1:20 Nine Presents – Adam Harvey: Family Life (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 2)

Melbourne 
7:30 Vet on the Hill
8:30 Movie – Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (repeat)
10:50 Law & Order (repeat)
11:50 Murder in the First (repeat)
12:50 Anger Management (repeat)
1:20 Nine Presents – Adam Harvey: Family Life (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 2)

Adelaide 
7:30 Adelady
8:00 South Aussie with Cosi
8:30 Movie – Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (repeat)
10:50 Law & Order (repeat)
11:50 Murder in the First (repeat)
12:50 Anger Management (repeat)
1:20 Nine Presents – Adam Harvey: Family Life (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 2)

Perth 
7:30 Vet on the Hill
8:30 Escape to the Chateau
9:30 Movie – Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (repeat)
11:50 Law & Order (repeat)
12:50 Anger Management (repeat)
1:20 Nine Presents – Adam Harvey: Family Life (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 2)

Saturday April 29
12:00 Hot in Cleveland (repeat) (ep 23 and 24 of 24 in season 6)
Note: Brisbane and Perth will show only episode 23
————————————————————————————
7:00 The Voice: Blind Auditions (encore)
8:30 The Voice: Blind Auditions (encore)
10:00 The Voice: Blind Auditions (encore)
11:30 Movie – Fame (repeat)

https://mumbrella.com.au/nine-program-s ... 017-438815
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5834
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,360.00
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Mon Apr 17, 2017 8:11 pm
Seven Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 23, 2017

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing April 23, 2017 includes the season return of The Blacklist, the new series premiere of The Aussie Property Flippers, plus all new episodes of My Kitchen Rules, Sunday Night, Training Day, Seven Year Switch, The Amazing Race and Better Homes & Gardens (including 7two in some markets).

Sunday April 23
7:00 My Kitchen Rules (ep 44)
8:30 Sunday Night (ep 9)
9:30 The Suspects: True Australian Thrillers (repeat)
10:30 The Blacklist (ep 16 of 22 in season 4) (season return)
11:30 Training Day (ep 8 of 13 in season 1)

Monday April 24
7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 45)
9:00 Seven Year Switch (ep 3 in season 2)
10:10 Ramsay’s Hotel Hell (repeat)
11:10 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)

Tuesday April 25
7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 46)
9:00 Seven Year Switch (ep 4 in season 2)
10:10 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
11:10 The Amazing Race (ep 3 of 12 in season 29)

Wednesday April 26
7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 47)
9:00 The Aussie Property Flippers (ep 1) (new series premiere)
10:10 The Big Bang Theory (repeat x 4)

Thursday April 27

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 Special – Wedding Surprises: Caught on Camera
8:30 Movie – Guardians of the Galaxy (repeat)
11:00 Autopsy: The Last Days of Robin Williams (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth 
7:30 Special – Wedding Surprises: Caught on Camera
8:30 Movie – Guardians of the Galaxy (repeat)
11:00 The Front Bar

Friday April 28

Sydney Brisbane Perth 
7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 13 in season 23)
8:30 Tales from the Coast with Robson Green (ep 1 of 4 in season 1) (new series premiere)
9:30 The Secret Life of Dogs (ep 1 of 3 in season 1) (new season premiere)
10:30 Martin Clunes: Islands of Australia (repeat)
11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Melbourne
7:30 AFL – GWS v Western Bulldogs
11:00 Seven Year Switch (encore)

Adelaide 
7:00 AFL – GWS v Western Bulldogs
10:30  Seven Year Switch (encore)
11:40 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Saturday April 29

Sydney Brisbane
7:00 Movie – Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (repeat)
9:45 The Aussie Property Flippers (encore)
10:55 Seven Year Switch (encore)

Melbourne
6:30 The Kick: North Melbourne v Gold Coast
7:00 AFL – North Melbourne v Gold Coast
10:30 The Aussie Property Flippers (encore)
11:40 Seven Year Switch (encore)

Adelaide
4:00 AFL – Brisbane v Port Adelaide
7:50 AFL – North Melbourne v Gold Coast
10:00 The Aussie Property Flippers (encore)
11:10 Seven Year Switch (encore)

Perth
5:30 Seven News (special time)
6:00 AFL – West Coast v Fremantle
9:00 Seven Year Switch (encore)
11:10 The Aussie Property Flippers (encore)

https://mumbrella.com.au/seven-program- ... 017-438888
Last edited by Rayne on Fri Apr 28, 2017 8:06 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer

Logie Nominee
Posts: 275
Joined: Fri Dec 02, 2005 5:22 am
Cash on hand: 87.50
PostPosted: Tue Apr 18, 2017 1:28 pm
Rayne wrote:
Wednesday April 26
7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 47)
9:00 TBA
10:10 TBA


Aussie Property Flippers confirmed for 9pm
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5834
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,360.00
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Sat Apr 22, 2017 9:58 am
Ten Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 30, 2017

Ten primary channel highlights for week commencing April 30, 2017, includes the season finals of Bondi Rescue and The Biggest Loser: Transformed, the new season premiere of MasterChef Australia, plus all new episodes of Modern Family, Bull, NCIS: New Orleans, NCIS, NCIS: Los Angeles, This is Us, Madam Secretary, Hawaii Five-O, Blue Bloods, The Living Room, The Graham Norton Show and Law & Order: SVU.

Sunday April 30

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne
6:30 Bondi Rescue (ep 13 of 13 in season 12) (season final)
7:00 Modern Family (repeat)
7:30 Modern Family (ep 19 of 22 in season 8)
8:00 Bull (ep 9 of 22 in season 1)
9:00 NCIS: New Orleans (ep 8 of 22 in season 3)
9:55 Motorsport – 2017 Formula 1 VTB Russian Grand Prix
12:00 48 Hours (repeat x 2)

Adelaide Perth 
6:30 Bondi Rescue (ep 13 of 13 in season 12) (season final)
7:00 Modern Family (repeat)
7:30 Modern Family (ep 19 of 22 in season 8)
8:00 Bull (ep 9 of 22 in season 1)
9:00 NCIS: New Orleans (ep 8 of 22 in season 3)
9:55 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)
10:55 48 Hours (repeat x 2)

Monday May 1
11:00 Studio 10: TBL Transformed Live Finale (90 minutes)
———————————————
7:30 MasterChef Australia (new season premiere)
9:10 This is Us (encore)
10:10 Movie – The Monuments Men (repeat)

Tuesday May 2
7:30 MasterChef Australia
8:40 NCIS (ep 13 of 24 in season 14) 
9:40 NCIS: Los Angeles (ep 18 of 24 in season 8)
10:40 Bull (encore)

Wednesday May 3
7:30 MasterChef Australia
8:40 This is Us (ep 11 of 18 in season 1)
9:40 Madam Secretary (ep 18 of 23 in season 3)
10:40 Hawaii Five-O (ep 22 of 25 in season 7)

Thursday May 4
7:30 MasterChef Australia
9:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)
10:30 Blue Bloods (ep 20 of 22 in season 7)

Friday May 5
7:30 The Living Room (ep 12)
8:30 The Graham Norton Show (ep 2 of 13 in season 21)
9:30 This is Us (encore)
10:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)

Saturday May 6
6:30 All Star Family Feud (repeat)
7:30 David Attenborough’s Planet Earth (repeat)
8:30 Law & Order: SVU (ep 16 of 23 in season 18)
9:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)
10:30 NCIS: New Orleans (encore)
11:30 Motorsport – Supercars: Highlights (repeat)
12:30 48 Hours (repeat x 2)

https://mumbrella.com.au/ten-program-sc ... 017-439934
Last edited by Rayne on Sat May 06, 2017 9:42 am, edited 3 times in total.
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
PreviousNext

Return to TV Ratings and Programming

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron