Summer TV Programming/Scheduling

User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5855
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,412.50
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2017 8:35 am
Nine Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 8, 2017

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing January 8, 2017, includes all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Inside Story, Public Morals, 20/20, Chicago Med, Great Getaways and Conspiracy.

Sunday January 8
7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Inside Story
9:10 Movie – Double Jeopardy (repeat)
11:20 Public Morals (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)
12:20 Westside (repeat)

Monday January 9
7:30 RBT (repeat)
8:30 Movie – U.S Marshals (repeat)
11:10 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (repeat)
12:10 A.D – Kingdom and Empire (repeat) (ep 12 of 12 in season 1)

Tuesday January 10
7:30 The Big Bang Theory (repeat double)
8:30 Movie – Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (repeat)
10:50 Mom (repeat)
11:20 Mike & Molly (repeat)
11:45 20/20
12:35 Anger Management (repeat)

Wednesday January 11
7:30 RBT (repeat)
8:30 20 to One (repeat)
9:30 Chicago Med (ep 7 of 18 in season 1)
10:30 Embarrassing Bodies Down Under (repeat)
11:30 Murder in the First (encore)
12:30 Anger Management (repeat)

Thursday January 12
7:30 Great Getaways
8:30 Movie – The Ugly Truth (repeat)
10:30 Conspiracy
11:30 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat)
12:30 What Would You Do? (repeat)

Friday January 13

Sydney Melbourne
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
10:20 Movie – Law Abiding Citizen (repeat)
12:30 Anger Management (repeat)

Brisbane 
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:20 Movie – Law Abiding Citizen (repeat)
11:30 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (repeat)
12:30 Anger Management (repeat)

Adelaide
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:50 Movie – Law Abiding Citizen (repeat)
12:00 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (repeat)

Perth
3:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
7:00 Nine News
7:30 World’s Best Commercials (repeat)
8:30 Movie – A Perfect Murder (repeat)
10:45 Movie – Law Abiding Citizen (repeat)

Saturday January 14
7:00 Movie – Music & Lyrics (repeat)
9:10 Movie – The Lake House (repeat)
11:10 Movie – Love Happens (repeat)
1:20 Anger Management (repeat)

https://mumbrella.com.au/nine-program-s ... 017-417872
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5855
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,412.50
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2017 8:45 am
Seven Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 8, 2017

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing January 8, 2017 includes the season finals of First Dates UK and Air Rescue, plus all new episodes of Gold Coast Medical, Border Security: America's Front Line, Air Crash Investigations, Chicago Fire and The Goldbergs.

Sunday January 8
7:00 Gold Coast Medical (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Frontline (ep 7 of 28 in season 4)
Note: episode 5 unaired in Sydney and Melbourne
8:30 Movie – The Bone Collector (repeat)
11:05 Air Crash Investigations

Monday January 9
7:30 Tennis – Fast4 Tennis 2017
10:00 The Big Bang Theory (repeat double)
11:00 Air Crash Investigations

Tuesday January 10
7:30 First Dates UK (ep 9 of 9 in season 3) (season final)
8:40 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
9:40 Ramsay’s Hotel Hell (repeat)
10:40 Chicago Fire (ep 18 of 23 in season 4)
11:40 The Goldbergs (ep 20 of 25 in season 3)

Wednesday January 11
7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)
8:00 Air Rescue (ep 6 of 6 in season 4)
8:30 Gold Coast Medical (ep 10 of 10 in season 1)
Note: ep 9 has been skipped 
9:30 Criminal Minds (repeat double)
11:30 Car Crash TV (repeat)

Thursday January 12
7:30 The Big Bang Theory (repeat triple)
9:00 Movie – Django Unchained (repeat)

Friday January 13
7:00 Better Homes and Gardens Summer (season final)
8:30 Movie – Now You See Me (repeat)
10:50 First Dates UK (encore)

Saturday January 14
7:00 Movie – Dr Seuss’ The Lorax (repeat)
8:45 Movie – Kindergarten Cop (repeat)
11:10 The Goldbergs (repeat double)

https://mumbrella.com.au/seven-program- ... 017-417654
Last edited by Rayne on Fri Jan 13, 2017 8:18 am, edited 1 time in total.
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5855
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,412.50
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Sat Jan 07, 2017 8:07 am
Ten Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 15, 2017

Ten primary channel highlights for week commencing January 15, 2017, includes live cricket coverage of the Big Bash League and an all new episode of Blue Bloods.

Sunday January 15
6:30 Movie – Home (premiere)
8:30 Movie – Taken (repeat)
10:20 Movie – The Counselor (repeat)
12:45 48 Hours (repeat double)

Monday January 16

Sydney Melbourne
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades
11:10 Life in Pieces (repeat double)

Brisbane
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades
10:10 Life in Pieces (repeat double)

Adelaide
7:10 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades
10:40 Life in Pieces (repeat double)

Perth 
7:30 All Star Family Feud (repeat)
8:30 Gold Coast Cops (repeat double)
9:30 The Odd Couple (repeat double)
10:30 Elementary (repeat)

Tuesday January 17

Sydney Melbourne
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Melbourne Stars v Brisbane Heat
11:10 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

Brisbane
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Melbourne Stars v Brisbane Heat
10:10 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

Adelaide
7:10 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Melbourne Stars v Brisbane Heat
10:40 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

Perth 
7:30 Janie’s Comfort Food (repeat)
8:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat double)
10:30 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

Wednesday January 18

Sydney Melbourne
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers
11:10 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)

Brisbane
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers
10:10 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)

Adelaide
7:10 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers
10:40 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)

Perth 
7:30 Janie’s Comfort Food (repeat)
8:30 Movie – There’s Something About Mary (repeat)
10:55 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)

Thursday January 19
7:30 Modern Family (repeat double)
8:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat double)
10:30 Blue Bloods (ep 10 of 22 in season 7)

Friday January 20

Sydney Melbourne
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Renegades
11:10 Todd Sampson’s Body Hack (repeat)

Brisbane
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Renegades
10:10 Todd Sampson’s Body Hack (repeat)

Adelaide
7:10 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Renegades
10:40 Todd Sampson’s Body Hack (repeat)

Perth 
7:30 The Living Room: Summer Edition (repeat)
8:30 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)
9:30 Todd Sampson’s Body Hack (repeat)
10:30 Hilary: The Man Who Conquered Everest (repeat)

Saturday January 21

Sydney Melbourne
4:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Hobart Hurricanes v Perth Scorchers
7:15 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers
11:00 MacGyver (repeat)
12:00 Elementary (repeat)
1:00 48 Hours (repeat double)

Brisbane
3:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Hobart Hurricanes v Perth Scorchers
6:15 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers
10:00 MacGyver (repeat)
11:00 Elementary (repeat)
12:00 48 Hours (repeat double)

Adelaide
3:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Hobart Hurricanes v Perth Scorchers
6:45 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers
10:30 MacGyver (repeat)
11:30 Elementary (repeat)
12:30 48 Hours (repeat double)

Perth 
1:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Hobart Hurricanes v Perth Scorchers
4:15 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers
8:00 MacGyver (repeat)
9:00 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)
10:00 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)
11:00 Elementary (repeat)
12:00 48 Hours (repeat double)

https://mumbrella.com.au/ten-program-sc ... 017-418465
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5855
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,412.50
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Mon Jan 09, 2017 9:22 am
Nine Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 15, 2017

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing January 15, 2017, includes all new episodes of 60 Minutes, 20/20, Chicago Med and Stop Search Seize.

Sunday January 15

Sydney Melbourne
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
10:20 60 Minutes
11:20 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights

Brisbane 
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:20 60 Minutes
10:20 World’s Best Commercials (repeat)
11:20 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights

Adelaide
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:50 60 Minutes
10:50 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
12:20 Anger Management (repeat)

Perth
3:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
7:00 Nine News Sunday
7:30 60 Minutes
8:30 Movie – Non-Stop (repeat)
10:40 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
12:10 Anger Management (repeat)

Monday January 16
7:30 RBT (repeat)
8:30 Movie – Fracture (repeat)
10:50 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (repeat)
11:50 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

Tuesday January 17
7:30 Cats v Dogs: Which Is Best? (repeat)
9.00 Movie – The Other Guys (repeat)
11:10 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
12:10 20/20

Wednesday January 18
7:30 RBT (repeat)
8:30 20 to One (repeat)
9:30 Chicago Med (ep 8 of 18 in season 1)
10:30 Animal Rescue Thailand (repeat)
11:00 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
12:00 Murder in the First (encore)

Thursday January 19

Sydney Melbourne
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
10:20 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
11:20 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat)
12:20 Anger Management (repeat)

Brisbane 
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:20 Outback Wrangler (repeat double)
10:20 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
11:20 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat)
12:20 Anger Management (repeat)

Adelaide
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:50 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
10:50 Outback Wrangler (repeat)
11:20 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat)
12:20 Anger Management (repeat)

Perth
3:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
7:00 Nine News
7:30 Baby Animals 25 (premiere)
8:30 Movie – Volcano (repeat)
10:35 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
11:35 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat)
12:30 Anger Management (repeat)

Friday January 20

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Perth 
7:30 Stop, Search, Seize
8:30 Movie – Lethal Weapon 2 (repeat)
10:50 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
11:50 Movie – Jackie Chan’s First Strike (repeat)

Adelaide
7:30 Special – In the Garden (Part 2)
8:30 Movie – Lethal Weapon 2 (repeat)
10:50 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
11:50 Movie – Jackie Chan’s First Strike (repeat)

Saturday January 21
7:00 Movie – Muriel’s Wedding (repeat)
9:10 Movie – Adventures of Priscilla Queen of the Desert (repeat)
11:20 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
12:25 The Last Ship (repeat)

https://mumbrella.com.au/nine-program-s ... 017-418480
Last edited by Rayne on Mon Jan 16, 2017 8:58 am, edited 1 time in total.
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5855
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,412.50
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Mon Jan 09, 2017 9:27 am
Seven Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 15, 2017

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing January 15, 2017 includes the season final of Gold Coast Medical, a new episode of Border Security: America's Front Line, plus live tennis coverage of the 2017 Australian Open.

Sunday January 15
7:00 Gold Coast Medical (ep 9 of 10 in season 1) (season final)
Note: ep 10 has aired 
8:00 Border Security: America’s Frontline (ep 8 of 28 in season 4)
8:30 Movie – Mr Deeds (repeat)
10:30 Air Crash Investigations

Monday January 16

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 1

Perth 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 1
9:30 Movie – One Day (repeat)

Tuesday January 17

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 2

Perth 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 2
9:30 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat double)

Wednesday January 18

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 3

Perth 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 3
9:30 Criminal Minds (repeat double)

Thursday January 19

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 4

Perth 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 4
9:30 Movie – Endless Love (repeat)

Friday January 20

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 5

Perth 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 5
9:30 Movie – The Boy Next Door (repeat)

Saturday January 21

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 6

Perth 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 5
9:30 Movie – Crimson Tide (repeat)

https://mumbrella.com.au/seven-program- ... 017-417663
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5855
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,412.50
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Fri Jan 13, 2017 6:16 pm
Ten Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 22, 2017

Ten primary channel highlights for week commencing January 22, 2017, includes live cricket coverage of the Big Bash League and an all new episode of Blue Bloods.

Sunday January 22
6:30 Modern Family (repeat)
7:00 Movie – The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (repeat)
9:30 Movie – The Monuments Men (repeat)
11:50 48 Hours (repeat double)

Monday January 23
7:30 All Star Family Feud (repeat)
8:30 Movie – Star Trek: Into Darkness (repeat)

Tuesday January 24

Sydney Melbourne
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Semi Final 1
11:10 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

Brisbane
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Semi Final 1
10:10 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

Adelaide
7:10 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Semi Final 1
10:40 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

Perth 
7:30 Jamie’s Comfort Food (repeat)
8:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat double)
10:30 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

Wednesday January 25

Sydney Melbourne
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Semi Final 2
11:10 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)

Brisbane
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Semi Final 2
10:10 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)

Adelaide
7:10 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Semi Final 2
10:40 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)

Perth 
7:30 Jamie’s Comfort Food (repeat)
8:30 Movie – 27 Dresses (repeat)
10:45 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)

Thursday January 26
7:30 Special – Australia Day Concert 2017
9:45 Law & Order: SVU (repeat double)
10:45 Blue Bloods (ep 11 of 22 in season 7)

Friday January 27
7:30 The Living Room: Summer Edition (repeat)
8:30 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)
9:30 Special – The 2016 Montreal Comedy Festival (repeat)

Saturday January 28

Sydney Melbourne
6:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: The BBL Big Show
7:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Big Final
10:40 MacGyver (repeat)
11:40 Elementary (repeat)
12:40 48 Hours (repeat double)

Brisbane
5:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: The BBL Big Show
6:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Big Final
9:40 MacGyver (repeat)
10:40 Elementary (repeat)
11:40 48 Hours (repeat double)

Adelaide
5:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: The BBL Big Show
6:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Big Final
10:10 MacGyver (repeat)
11:10 Elementary (repeat)
12:10 48 Hours (repeat double)

Perth 
3:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: The BBL Big Show
4:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Big Final
7:40 MacGyver (repeat)
8:40 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)
9:40 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)
10:40 Elementary (repeat)
11:40 48 Hours (repeat double)

https://mumbrella.com.au/ten-program-sc ... 017-419403
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5855
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,412.50
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Mon Jan 16, 2017 9:02 am
Nine Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 22, 2017

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing January 22, 2017, includes all new episodes of 60 Minutes, 20/20, RBT, Chicago Med and Stop Search Seize.

Sunday January 22


Sydney Melbourne
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
10:20 60 Minutes
11:20 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
12:20 The Last Ship (repeat)

Brisbane 
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:20 60 Minutes
10:20 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
11:20 Public Morals (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)
12:20 The Last Ship (repeat)

Adelaide
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:50 60 Minutes
10:50 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
11:50 The Last Ship (repeat)

Perth
3:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
7:00 Nine News Sunday
8:00 60 Minutes
9:00 Movie – Gravity (repeat)
10:50 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
11:50 The Last Ship (repeat)

Monday January 23
7:30 RBT (repeat)
8:30 Movie – Lethal Weapon 3 (repeat)
11:00 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (repeat)
12:00 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

Tuesday January 24
7:30 Special – Animals Unexpected
8:40 Movie – Castaway (repeat)
11:35 Mom (repeat)
12:05 20/20

Wednesday January 25
7:30 RBT
8:30 20 to One (repeat)
9:30 Chicago Med (ep 9 of 18 in season 1)
10:30 Embarrassing Bodies Down Under (repeat)
11:30 Murder in the First (encore)
12:30 Anger Management (repeat)

Thursday January 26

Sydney Melbourne
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
10:20 Movie – Rush Hour 3 (repeat)
12:20 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat)

Brisbane 
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:20 Movie – Rush Hour 3 (repeat)
11:20 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat)
12:20 Anger Management (repeat)

Adelaide
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:50 Movie – Rush Hour 3 (repeat)
11:50 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat)

Perth
3:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
7:00 Nine News
8:00 Inside Story (repeat)
8:30 Movie – Rush Hour 3 (repeat)
10:30 Special – Extraordinary Lives: Don’t Look Down (repeat)
11:30 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat)
12:30 Anger Management (repeat)

Friday January 27
7:30 Stop, Search, Seize
8:30 Movie – Lethal Weapon 4 (repeat)
11:10 Movie – Blown Away (repeat)

Saturday January 28
7:00 Movie – Grease (repeat)
9:20 Movie – Footloose (repeat)
11:40 Movie – A Few Best Men (repeat)
1:30 Anger Management (repeat)

https://mumbrella.com.au/nine-program-s ... 017-419521
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5855
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,412.50
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Mon Jan 16, 2017 9:09 am
Seven Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 22, 2017

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing January 22, 2017 includes live tennis coverage of the 2017 Australian Open.

Sunday January 22

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 7

Perth 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 7
9:30 Movie – One Day (repeat)

Monday January 23

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 8

Perth 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 8
9:30 Movie – One Day (repeat)

Tuesday January 24

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 9

Perth 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 9
9:30 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat double)

Wednesday January 25

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 10

Perth 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 10
9:30 Criminal Minds (repeat double)

Thursday January 26

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 11

Perth 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 11
9:30 Movie – Endless Love (repeat)

Friday January 27

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne 
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 12
10:30 Movie – Centurion (repeat)

Adelaide
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 12
10:00 Movie – Centurion (repeat)

Brisbane Perth
7:00 Tennis: Australian Open: Night 12
9:30 Movie – Centurion (repeat)

Saturday January 28

Sydney Melbourne 
6:30 Tennis: Australian Open: Women’s Final / Men’s Doubles Final
10:30 Movie – Immortals (repeat)

Adelaide 
6:30 Tennis: Australian Open: Women’s Final / Men’s Doubles Final
10:30 Movie – Immortals (repeat)

Brisbane
6:30 Tennis: Australian Open: Women’s Final / Men’s Doubles Final
10:30 Movie – Immortals (repeat)

Perth 
6:30 Tennis: Australian Open: Women’s Final / Men’s Doubles Final
10:30 Movie – Immortals (repeat)

https://mumbrella.com.au/seven-program- ... 017-419509
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5855
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,412.50
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Sat Jan 21, 2017 8:24 am
Ten Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 29, 2017

Ten primary channel highlights for week commencing January 29, 2017, includes new season premieres of Bondi Rescue, I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here and The Odd Couple, the season returns of Life in Pieces, Scorpion, MacGyver and Hawaii Five-O, plus all new episodes of Blue Bloods and The Graham Norton Show.

Sunday January 29
6:30 Bondi Rescue (ep 1 of 13 in season 11) (new season premiere)
7:00 I’m a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here (new season premiere)
8:30 Movie – The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (premiere)
10:55 48 Hours (repeat double)

Monday January 30
7:30 I’m a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here
9:00 Life in Pieces (ep 20 and 21 of 22 in season 1) (season return)
10:00 The Odd Couple (ep 1 and 2 of 13 in season 3) (new season premiere)

Tuesday January 31
7:30 I’m a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here
8:30 NCIS (repeat)
9:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)
10:30 Bondi Rescue (encore)
11.00 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)

Wednesday February 1
7:30 I’m a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here
8:30 Movie – Taken 3 (repeat)
10:45 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)

Thursday February 2
7:30 I’m a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here
9:00 Law & Order: SVU (repeat double)
11:00 Blue Bloods (ep 12 of 22 in season 7)

Friday February 3
7:30 The Living Room: Summer Edition (repeat)
8:30 The Graham Norton Show (NYE special)
9:30 TBA
10:00 TBA
10:30 TBA
11:00 TBA

Saturday February 4
6:30 Scorpion (ep 19 of 24 in season 2) (season return)
Note: ep 17 not screened in Sydney or Melbourne
7:30 MacGyver (ep 11 of 22 in season 1) (season return)
8:30 Hawaii Five-O (ep 11 of 24 in season 7) (season return)
9:30 NCIS (repeat)
10:30 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)
11:30 48 Hours (repeat double)

https://mumbrella.com.au/ten-program-sc ... 017-420775
Last edited by Rayne on Tue Jan 31, 2017 9:11 am, edited 1 time in total.
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
User avatar
Cecil B DeMille Life Time Achievement
Posts: 5855
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 11:54 am
Cash on hand: 9,412.50
Bank: 804,267.00
Location: Otorohanga New Zealand
Mood: Cool
PostPosted: Mon Jan 23, 2017 6:01 pm
Nine Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 29, 2017

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing January 29, 2017, includes the new series premiere of Lethal Weapon, the new season premiere of Married at First Sight, the final ever episode of Ground Floor, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Public Morals, 20/20, RBT and Conspiracy.

Sunday January 29
7:00 60 Minutes (ep 1 of season 39) (new season premiere)
8:00 Lethal Weapon (ep 1 of 18 in season 1) (new series premiere)
9:00 Movie – American Sniper (premiere)
11:45 Public Morals (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)
Note: Brisbane will air ep 9
12:40 The Last Ship (repeat)

Monday January 30
7:30 Married at First Sight (ep 1) (new season premiere)
9:15 Movie – Bride Wars (repeat)
11:05 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (repeat)
12:00 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

Tuesday January 31
7:30 Married at First Sight
9:00 Movie – Monster-in-Law (repeat)
11:00 Mom (repeat)
11:30 Mike & Molly (repeat)
12:00 20/20

Wednesday February 1
7:30 Married at First Sight
9:00 Movie – My Big Fat Greek Wedding (repeat)
11:00 Murder in the First (encore)
12:00 Ground Floor (ep 9 of 10 in season 2) (season return)
12:30 Anger Management (repeat)

Thursday February 2
7:30 RBT
8:30 Movie – Edge of Tomorrow (repeat)
10:45 Lethal Weapon (encore)
11:45 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat) (ep 17 of 22 in season 1)

Friday February 3
7:30 Married at First Sight (encore of the first 3 episodes)
12:05 Ground Floor (ep 10 of 10 in season 2) (series final)
Note: This is the final ever episode
12:35 Anger Management (repeat)

Saturday February 4
7:00 Movie – Paul Blart: Mall Cop (repeat)
9:00 Movie – The Hangover (repeat)
11:00 Movie – Caddyshack II (repeat)

https://mumbrella.com.au/nine-program-s ... 017-420767
Last edited by Rayne on Tue Jan 31, 2017 8:47 am, edited 1 time in total.
The power of submission lies not in the ability to kneel before another, to give over one's body or in the wearing of a collar.
The power of submission can be found only in the heart of one who gives her love to another freely knowing what joy and pain will come of it - Roguer
PreviousNext

Return to TV Ratings and Programming

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron